SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILD CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE MATERIAL
CRIMINAL ATTEMPT TO COMMIT SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Brown
LEBANON COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY ANNOUNCES ARREST OF ANNVILLE TOWNSHIP MAN FOR SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN AND CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY
June 30, 2026
On June 30, 2026, the Lebanon County Human Trafficking Task Force executed a search warrant on a private residence located at 213 South Lancaster Street in Annville Township, Pennsylvania. Further investigation revealed the arrestee, Michael Eugene Pavasco, age twenty-five (25), lived at said residence with family. Police charged PAVASCO with three (3) Counts of Criminal Attempt to Commit Sexual Abuse of Children (F3), three (3) Counts of Sexual Abuse of Children (F3), and one (1) Count of Criminal Use of a Communication Facility.
As part of the Human Trafficking Task Force, local law enforcement partnered with federal authorities. The Task Force signed the Internet Crimes Against Children (ICAC) Agreement which provides additional authority into child abuse and child sexual assault investigations. ICAC affiliation provides local law enforcement and the Task Force with cyber tips – allegations and reports of online sexual offenses regarding children. The Task Force then investigates and files charges when appropriate.
Detective Jared Henry of the Western Lebanon County R egional Police Department joined the Task Force last year. Detective Henry received cyber tips regarding PAVASCO’s internet usage and commenced an investigation. The tips alleged PAVASCO uploaded three (3) separate files of child pornography onto the online web forum Discord. Detective Henry obtained records from multiple sources which confirmed the Discord user account and uploads of child pornography were associated with PAVASCO. The internet used was further associated with PAVASCO’s physical address in Annville, Township.
The Human Trafficking Task Force executed a search warrant on PAVASCO’s residence in the morning hours of June 30th. Members of the Task Force located PAVASCO and took him into custody. PAVASCO admitted to using the internet and the Discord platform to upload child pornography. He further admitted the phone number and email associated with the uploads are his.
Anyone charged with a crime is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a Court of law.
###
Location
213 South Lancaster Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.