Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
General lighting requirements (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/24/2023 at approximately 2220 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Bryant Patrick who has a suspended license. During the course of the stop drugs were recovered.
On 01/30/2023 charges were filed against Bryant at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S), General Lighting Requirements (S), and Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Location
900 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000439