Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/21/2022 at approximately 1427 hours, Palmyra police initiated a traffic stop in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Gilberto Olivencia-Rivera who has DUI suspended license. This will be Gilberto's 3rd offense for driving on a DUI suspended license making it a misdemeanor 3.
On 08/02/2022 charges were filed against Gilberto at MDJ Garver's Office for Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003349