DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M)
DUI drug general impairment (M)
Driving Without a License (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/12/2021 at approximately 1138 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Orializ Ojeda-Delgado who did not have a driver's license. During the stop, Ojeda-Delgado was determined to be under the influence of a controlled substance. She was arrested for suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw. Blood results showed Ojeda-Delgado had high amounts of the active and inactive ingredients of marijuana in her system at the time of the stop.
On 6/18/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Orializ Ojeda-Delgado for DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance, DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance, DUI Impaired Ability, and Driving without a License.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-2347
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.