Bench Warrant-Parole Violation; Causing or Risking a Catastrophe (F3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/29/2021 at approximately 2030 hours, Palmyra Police observed a silver in color Mercedes-Benz sitting in the Turkey Hill parking lot with tinted windows. Upon further investigation, the driver of the vehicle was identified as Anthony Norat Robertson who was confirmed to be wanted out of Lancaster County Sheriff's Office on a Bench Warrant. Anthony was then taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking where he will be picked up by the Lancaster County Sheriff's. The warrant was for a parole violation on a risking a catastrophe, Felony 3, charge.
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005669
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.