THEFT (M3)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M3)
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charges of Theft (M3) and Receiving Stolen Property (M3) were filed against Brandon Newcomer. These charges are the result of an incident that occurred on 10/15/2025 on the campus of Lebanon Valley College. Newcomer was observed on video delivering multiple packages as part of his delivery job and then stealing those same packages.
Location
101 North College Avenue
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-0007351
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.