Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Maximum Speed Limits (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/15/2022 at approximately 0023 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation. The driver was identified as Matthew Negron. During the course of the stop a drug investigation occurred and the vehicle was towed from the scene. A search warrant was conducted on the vehicle and marijuana and drug paraphernalia were recovered.
On 04/15/2022 charges were filed against Matthew Negron at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and Maximum Speed Limits (S).
Location
100 Block East Main Stret
Palmrya, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001598
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.