(M3) Driving While Suspended (DUI Related)
Driving With Expired Registration (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 4/5/23 at approximately 0617 hours, Officers inititated a traffic stop on a black Mazda sedan for expired registration. Officers identified the driver of the vehicle as Juan Navedo, who has a DUI Suspended Drivers License. Due to the amount of prior offenses Navedo has for this violation, the crime was upgraded to a Misdemeanor of the Third Degree. Charges were filed 4/14/23 through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2023-0001742