Bench Warrant - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/24/2022 at about 0725 hours, Palmyra Police located a known wanted subject at 977 East Main Street. The male identified as Joshua Mullins was known by police to have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County with the original charge being Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, as well as a felony drug warrant out of Indiana. Mullins was placed under arrest for the warrants and transported to Lebanon County Booking and eventually placed into LCCF to await extradition.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1770
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.