18 PaCC 2701a1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) Count (18)2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/29/2023, at 1555 hours, police were dispatched to 110 N. Chestnut St. Palmyra, Pa. 17078 for an active domestic. During the course of investigating the incident, Moyer was taken into custody for Simple Assault and Harassment. Moyer was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await arraignment after the charges were prepared.
Location
110 N. Chestnut St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0001603