(1) count of Possession Small Amount of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/17/2020 at approximately 1050 hours the Palmyra Borough Police Department observed Jason A. Moyer walking in the 100 block of North Lincoln Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. It was known that Moyer had an active bench warrant out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Moyer was taken into custody. A search of Moyer's person was conducted due to incident of arrest. A small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia was found. On 11/23/2020 a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's Office charging Moyer with 1 count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
100 block North Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0005050