DUI Individual's BAC .16% or higher
DUI incapable of safe driving
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
(75) 4303 (A) General Lighting Requirements
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 8, 2020 at approximately 0202 hours, Tegan Mitchell Moritz of Beech Ave, Hershey, was pulled over by police in the 600 block of West Main Street for driving an unregistered vehicle and having an inoperative taillight. After speaking with Moritz and running tests, Moritz was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. Tests showed that Moritz had a BAC of .195, which is about 2.5 times over the legal limit. A criminal complaint was filed against Tegan Mitchell Moritz on February 19th, 2020 charging her with DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI Incapable of Safe Driving, Driving an Unregistered Vehicle, and General Lighting Requirements.
Location
600 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000090