Disorderly Conduct
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/22, at approximately 1902 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police were called to investigate an incident involving four females that were yelling and fighting in the area of the 500 Block of N. Railroad St.. During the incident three females drove to the area of the 500 Block of N. Railroad St. in order to fight with another female. During the incident, it was reported that the females were yelling loudly in order to get the fourth female to participate in a fight. The fourth female did engage the other three females and a physical fight did ensue. As a result of this incident, Elizabeth Montanez Santos was cited for one count of disorderly conduct for her part in the incident.
Location
500 BLOCK E. RAILROAD ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0003721b
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.