One count of DUI Section 3802 B (M)
(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
and one count of Duties at stop signs Section 3323 B (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/16/2020 the Palmyra Police were in the area of Grant and Broad St when they could hear a vehicle screeching its tires. The area was checked and at that time a black sedan was observed driving through a stop sign and almost causing an accident. Contact was made with the vehicle and the driver identified as Jonathan Ray Moats. During the contact Moats was showing signs of being impaired. Filed Sobriety Test were conducted and Moats was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
On 6/26/2020 charges were filed with Magisterial District Judge Garver's office for DUI and related charges.
Location
100blk East Broad St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2020
Reference ID
20-2449
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.