Bench Warrant: Failure to Appear for DUI Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/30/23 Officers responded to the 300 block of North College Street for a wanted person. Officers took Teagan Miller into custody on an outstanding bench warrant, then transported Miller to Lebanon County Central Booking without issue.
Location
300 block North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000560