(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On July 13, 2020, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Scott Alan Miller, with one count of Public Drunkenness, which is a summary charge. The citation stems from an incident that occurred at Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, at approximately 1250 hours on 07/12/2020. Miller was found to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol. Life Lion EMS was summoned to the scene by Police and, based on Miller's condition, he was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for further treatment.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020
Reference ID
20-0002865