ARRESTED - Bench Warrant for Failure to Appear
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Eyes
Blue
On 5/1/21 at approximately 1845 hours, Officers attempted to serve 4 warrants on Duane Milburn at his home, 221 North Locust Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Contact was made at the address and officers were told Milburn was not home. Shortly after Officers left, Milburn was seen running west through his backyard, then climbing over a fence into the General Mills Facility. Officers pursued Milburn, eventually taking him into custody as he hid underneath a tractor trailer. Milburn was placed into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
221 N Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002158
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.