(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 29, 2021 Palmyra Police responded to a complaint about a male subject walking around intoxicated in the 300 block of South Railroad Street. The subject was located in 200 block of East Oak Street and identified as Daniel Mielke. Mielke showed multiple signs of being under the influence of alcohol and a non-traffic citation was filed through District Judge Garver's office for public drunkenness.
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2021-3223