Bench Warrant - Retail Theft (M2)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/3/2021 at approximately 1015 hours, Palmyra Police located Lourdes Mercado in the 600 block of North Chestnut Street. Mercado was known to police to have a bench warrant for failure to appear, with the original charges being 6 counts of Retail Theft. Mercado was then placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County booking.
Location
600 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-4341