1543b1iii Driving DUI Suspended (3rd offense) (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/26/2020, a traffic stop was performed on a Red Honda coupe for several traffic violations in the 900 Block of East Main Street. During the course of the traffic stop, it was found that the driver, Jason Menser, had a DUI suspended driver’s license. It was also found to be the driver’s 3 offense of driving while DUI suspended making the charge a misdemeanor. The charge was filed on Jason Menser through MDJ Garver's office on 11/30/2020 for 1543B1iii Driving DUI suspended(3rd offense) (M3)
Location
900 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0005194