FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3) EXPIRED REGISTRATION (S) DRIVING UNDER SUPSPENSION (S)
Age
21
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 11-6-25 at approximately 2304 hours, WLCRPD conducted a traffic stop and made contact with the driver who provided a false identification. The driver was identified as Joshua Mendoza-Fernandez who had a warrant for failure to appear out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Office. Mendoza-Fernandez was taken into custody and transported to the Lebanon Booking Center on his warrant and new charges will be filed for False I.D to Law Enforcement, Expired Registration, and Driving Under Suspension.
Location
1000 BLK E. MAIN ST
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0007965
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.