Arrest Warrant - Lancaster City PD - Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1346 hours, on February 8, 2023, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Kia Sorrento in the 700 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The passenger in the vehicle was identified as Matthew James Mellinger of Myerstown. Mellinger was currently wanted (Arrest Warrant) out of the Lancaster City Police Department with the lead offense being Recklessly Endangering Another Person (Misdemeanor 2). Mellinger was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-0000699