Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/22/2022 at approximately 1953 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to an active fight between 2 male subjects in the parking lot of Weis. On scene, Palmyra Police identified the 2 subjects as Shaun Turasky and Joseph Medina. Upon further investigation, both subjects mutually engaged in the fight.
On 01/16/2023 chargers were filed against Shaun Turasky and Joseph Medina at MDJ Garver's Office for Disorderly Conduct (S)
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0006090