harassment (a)(1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/16/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was advised of an incident that occurred on 9/14/2020, in which Jessica McLemore approached a male in the area of the 600 Block of E. Main St., Palmyra, PA 17078, and struck the male in the head and attempted to shove him into the roadway. This incident was observed by a witness. In addition, Jessica McLemore admitted to shoving the male. A charge regarding this incident was filed through the Magisterial District Judge's Office on 9/13/20.
Location
600 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-4055
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.