Bench Warrant- Domestic Relations
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/17/2023 at approximately 0024 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle. The passenger was identified as Jonathan McGrew who had a bench warrant out of Dauphin County Sheriff's Office for a Domestic Relations violation.
Jonathan was taken into custody by Palmyra Police and transported to Dauphin County Prison.
Location
500 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000857