Simple Assault (M) and Harassment (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1032 hours, on October 7, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 406 South Lincoln Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. Officers determined that an argument had occurred at that location between the victim and the Defendant, Malik Rahsaun McDonald. McDonald did punch the victim in the face. The victim did sustain a broken nose and swelling/bruising in the area of his left eye.
On October 11, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging McDonald with Simple Assault - Bodily Injury (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).
Location
406 South Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0004909