Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/3/2021 at approximately 2131 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 400 block of South Lincoln Street for a fight in progress. Officers arrived on scene and located multiple people in the street yelling at each other. Through investigation and speaking with witnesses, it was determined that Malik Mcdonald got into a physical altercation with another male.
On 3/4/2021 a non-traffic citation was filed against Malik Mcdonald through MDJ Garver's office for Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting.
Location
400 block South Lincoln Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-950