(2 counts) Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2)
Harassment (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 21, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 108 North Railroad Street, Rear Apartment, Palmyra, PA, 17078. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that the victim sustained injuries to the back of her head, her left shoulder, and her left ankle. As a result of the investigation, an arrest warrant was granted charging Kyle Edward Mayer with one count of Simple Assault - Bodily Injury (Misdemeanor 2), one count of Simple Assault - Physical Menace (M2), and one count of Harassment (Summary). Mayer did turn himself in on the warrant and was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
108 North Railroad Street
Rear
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0000397