(1) Count DUI Incapable of Driving Safely
(1 Count) DUI Highest Rate (M)
( 1 Count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
(1 count) Harassment
and driving on right side of roadway
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 1/9/21, the Palmyra Borough Police Department responded to a disturbance in the area of the 1st Block of W. Main Street. On scene officers came into contact with a Kenneth Maulfair. During the course of the investigation Maulfair was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
On 3/18//2021 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's office for Maulfair.
Location
1ST BLOCK WEST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0000149