Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/13/23, at 0114 hours, while on patrol, Palmyra Police observed a female in the area of the 1st Block of East Main Street who was seen staggering and swaying as she walked. Officers were able to identify the female as Kelly Matthews. Matthews was found to be under the influence of alcohol to the extent that she was a danger to herself and others. A charge for Public Drunkenness was filed through the Magisterial District Judge's office.
Location
1st Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0003079
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.