(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 07/11/22, at approximately 1540 hours, the Palmyra Police were called to investigate an incident that occurred in the 100 Block of E. Main St., in which Julius Mathis approached a vehicle sitting in traffic on the roadway. Mathis proceeded to have a physical altercation with the driver of the vehicle, striking him in the left side of his face. Mathis was charged with Harassment as a result of this incident.
Location
100 BLOCK E. MAIN ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22-0003177
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.