Medical Marijuana Violation (M3)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/10/2022 at approximately 0035 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in 800 block of East Main Street. The stopped vehicle was being operated with a suspended registration. The driver was identified as Jamez Martinez. During the investigation, Martinez was found to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia. The vehicle did not have insurance on it so the license plate was seized and the vehicle was towed as well.
On 01/09/2023 charges were filed against Jamez Martinez at MDJ Garver's Office for Medical Marijuana Violation (M3), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Marijuana (M), and Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Location
800 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0005855