Harassment (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 7/18/21, at approximately 1717 hours, the Palmyra Police Department were dispatched to the 300 Block of N. College St. for a harassment. On scene officers spoke to several people and it was determined that Jacob Martin had grabbed the victim during an argument.
A charge of harassment was filed against Jacob Martin through MDJ Garvers office.
Location
300 block north college street
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0003610
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.