3802(C) DUI-Highest Rate of Alcohol
3802A1 DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
1543A Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
1301a Driving Unregistered Vehicle
1786F Oper Veh W/O Req'd Financ Resp
4703A Operating without Inspection
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 9/2/2020 at approximately 2338 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the area of 700 block East Arch Street and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for having an expired registration. The driver was identified as Jacob Martin who showed having a suspended/revoked driver's license. Martin was visibly intoxicated and showed signs of impairment while performing field sobriety tests. Martin was arrested on suspicion of DUI and taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw. Blood results showed that Martin had a .193 BAC which is about 2.5 times the legal limit. On 9/25/2020, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office on Jacob Martin for DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI Incapable of Safe Driving, and 4 summary traffic offenses.
Location
700 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-3834