Driving While Operating Privilege Suspended/Revoked - DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/1/2022 at approximately 1308 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of East Main Street for an equipment violation. The driver was identified as Steven Marquez. Marques was determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license DUI related, due to multiple prior DUI convictions. This was his 3rd offense for operating with a DUI suspended license, making this a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 1/3/2022 charges were filed against Steven Marquez through MDJ Garver's office for Driving While DUI Suspended 3rd offense (M3) and Improper Sun Screening Windshield Obstruction (S).
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0000006