POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
BENCH WARRANT LEBANON COUNTY
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On 5/6/2026 at 1244 hours, police located Shannon March in the 300 block of West Main Street in Palmyra. March was known to have a bench warrant for failure to appear. During the arrest, she was found in possession of drug paraphernalia. March was transported to booking on the warrant and separate charges of possession of drug paraphernalia were filed.
Location
300 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26-0002975
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.