Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/12/2022 at 1147 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of West Main Street for having a suspended registration. The driver was identified as Ryan Malick. Malick was determined to be operating without insurance. He was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and marijuana.
Charges were filed against Ryan Malick for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), Possession of Marijuana small amount (M), and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0004903