RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
42' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 6/16/26 at 1230 hours Western Lebanon County Regional Police were dispatched to Weis Markets in Palmyra for a report of retail theft. It was reported that customer, Michelle Macneer, had performed numerous under-ringing incidents at the store on several different dates. On 7/23/26 charges were filed against Macneer through the Magisterial District Judge Warner's office relating to this incident.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-0003941