(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/09/2021, at approximately 1923 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was detailed to the area of the 300 Block of South Locust Street for reports of an erratic driver. On location officers came into contact with a Miranda Machine. During the course of the investigation Machine was taken into custody for driving under the influence of a controlled substance.
On 3/3/2021 charges were filled with MDJ Garvers officer.
Location
300 Block of South Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0000617