SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT ENGAGE IN FIGHTING (M3)
HARASSMENT PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charges of Simple Assault (M2), Disorderly Conduct Engage in Fighting (M3), and Harassment Physical Contact (S) were filed against Warren Calvin Lyons. These charges are the result of a road rage incident that occurred on 2/14/2026 at 1349 hours in the 600 block of West Main Street in Palmyra.
Location
600 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-0001075