6106(A1) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/17/2024 at 2313 hours, WLCRPD initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 500 block of East Arch Street in Palmyra. The driver was identified as Christopher Long. Long was found to be in possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, and a loaded firearm without a license.
Charges were filed against Long for Firearms Not to be Carried Without a License (F3), Possession of Marijuana (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
500 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
24-0006832
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.