Parole Warrant
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On May 13, 2021 at 0715 hours, Palmyra Police were provided a tip about the whereabouts of Adam Loehr who currently had an active warrant for a parole violation. Officers made contact with Loehr at 648 West Walnut Street, Palmyra PA 17078 and he was taken into custody without incident. Loehr was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
648 West Walnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-2362
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.