(1 Count) Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2008 hours, on November 21, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of West Walnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of disturbance. After an investigation, it was determined that a resident who lives in that block, Lucinda Roseanne Liskey, had broken the window to her own residence, yelled obscenities at a Fire Truck as it has passed, and took off running down Miller Street. Liskey was determined to be under the influence of Alcohol. EMS was summoned to scene and Liskey was eventually transported to Hershey Medical Center.
On November 23, 2021, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Liskey with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
600 block West Walnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005574