PA 18 3127(a) Indecent Exposure (M2)
& Disorderly Conduct
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 1/29/2020 the Palmyra Police Department filed charges against BRUCE LINEAWEAVER for indecent exposure.
On 1/21/2020 the Palmyra Police Department received a call for a male in the park with his pants down urinating in public. Upon arrival officers located a male matching the description of the actor. He was identified as BRUCE LINEAWEAVER. Through the course of investigation there were two witnesses identified that observed the incident.
Location
400blk East Cherry St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2020
Reference ID
20-00285