18 USC 2423(b) Travel With Intent to Engage in Illicit Sexual Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 2/7/25 Officers of Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department assisted FBI Capital Area Resident Agency with serving a federal arrest warrant on Chase Alexander Lawrence in the 200 Block of North College Street, Palmyra for the charge of USC 18.2423(b) Travel With Intent to Engage in Illicit Sexual Conduct. The arrest warrant was the result of a multi-month long investigation between Federal Task Force Officers with Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department and FBI. Lawrence is accused of travelling to Ohio in 2023 and having sexual contact with a fourteen year old child. Lawrence is currently incarcerated awaiting further federal court proceedings.
Location
200 Block North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
24-0005010
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.