Bench Warrant - Domestic Relations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 15, 2021, at approximately 2249 hours, conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle at Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Joshua Daniel Kylor, who was known to have a Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department (Domestic Relations). Kylor was taken into custody without incident. Kylor was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005930