(18) 2702 (A)( 4) Aggravated Assault
18 2702(a)(3) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(18) 2705 - Recklessly Endangering Another
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18)2701(A)(3) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 7, 2022 at approximately 1051 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 400 block of West Main Street for an active domestic dispute. During the investigation it was found that Alexis Kurtz attempted to stab the victim with a knife while also physically striking the victim multiple times. While in custody, Kurtz repeatedly kicked a police officer. Kurtz was charged with Aggravated Assault, Aggravated Assault-Injury to Police Officer, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Simple Assault (2 counts) and Harassment (2 Counts). Kurtz was transported Lebanon County Central Booking where she was arraigned and her bail was set at $50,000.
Location
421 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault