(4) BENCH WARRANTS - LANCASTER
CHESTER AND PERRY COUNTIES
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On February 23, 2026, at approximately 2300 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD came into contact with Kyle Matthew Kreiser in the 1st block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra. Kreiser was determined to have 4 Bench Warrants. 2 of the bench warrants were from Lancaster County (False Statements & Drug Paraphernalia), 1 was from Chester County (Possession of Controlled Substance), and the final warrant was from Perry County (Receiving Stolen Property). Kreiser was taken into custody on the warrants and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0001297