Retail Theft (S)
Possession of Alcohol by Minor (S)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/15/2022 at about 1143 hours, Palmyra Police were called to Sheetz for a retail theft of candy and alcohol. After viewing video the subject involved was identified as Darby Kreiser.
On 8/16/2022 at about 1056 hours, Palmyra Police located Kreiser at Sheetz. Kreiser was issued non-traffic citations for Retail Theft and Underage Alcohol Possession. During this time Kreiser was also found to be in possession of marijuana. Separate charges for Possession of Marijuana small amount were filed.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-0003836