Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
and 1 Traffic Violation
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 2, 2022, at approximately 0817 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a yellow in color, Ford Mustang. The driver, and sole occupant of the vehicle, was identified as Darby Steven Kreiser. It was known to officers that Kreiser does not have a valid license. During the stop Marijuana and related Drug Paraphernalia were recovered.
On July 13. 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Kreiser with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor), one count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M), and one count of Driving Without a License (Summary).
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0003010